#26 2016-10-29 16:02:48

Skillbert
Administrator
Registered: 2014-12-30
Posts: 632

Re: FAQ

They will open the app if you press alt+1 while hovering over this text in game. For example you can open the clue solver app by pressing alt+1 over the right-click text "Read Clue scroll (hard)".

Offline

#27 2016-10-29 17:14:03

BelgianCat
Member
Registered: 2016-10-29
Posts: 4

Re: FAQ

Wow, Thanks dude! Really helpful smile

Offline

#28 2016-11-05 20:52:40

loanstar
Guest

Re: FAQ

I can't seem to get the xp tracker to work.
Ever since alt 1 update
can it work with out paying for rune metrics?

#29 2016-11-05 21:01:49

Skillbert
Administrator
Registered: 2014-12-30
Posts: 632

Re: FAQ

It should work, you should check your the "capture" tab in the alt1 settings. You also need to make sure that the runemetrics xp counter is visible on your screen.

Offline

#30 2016-11-05 21:10:36

loanstar
Guest

Re: FAQ

Ah that might be it I don't the exp counter on screen   thanks

#31 2016-11-16 00:26:50

Almost
Guest

Re: FAQ

Is it possible to add your own sounds for alerts for afk warden

#32 2016-11-16 10:20:57

Skillbert
Administrator
Registered: 2014-12-30
Posts: 632

Re: FAQ

There is currently no way to do that

Offline

#33 2016-11-16 20:46:36

Almost
Guest

Re: FAQ

Is it possible to add that feature? I only ask because I normally have a lot of instances of alt1 open and lots of different alarms it would be very useful to have different/custom sounds for each.

#34 2016-11-16 23:18:15

Skillbert
Administrator
Registered: 2014-12-30
Posts: 632

Re: FAQ

The simply open the app then you press alt+1 over them anywhere in rs. I use it mostly for clue scrolls, just right-click the and press alt+1 over the read or solve option and the clue solver will open.

Offline

#35 2016-12-09 02:20:15

SlayerKingGS
Guest

Re: FAQ

I just installed alt1 and whenever i open any of the apps it just stays a white box. They are never populated.

#36 2016-12-09 10:52:52

Skillbert
Administrator
Registered: 2014-12-30
Posts: 632

Re: FAQ

It sounds like a firewall/antivirus problem. I've never seen it happen myself but i've heard that it doesn't happen in admin mode.

Offline

#37 2016-12-10 00:03:45

SlayerKingGS
Guest

Re: FAQ

So i let windows troubleshoot compatibility and it decided to run in windows 8 mode(im running 8.1) i also selected to run as admin. Thank you

#38 2017-03-15 16:44:11

Purest
Guest

Re: FAQ

Why don't you have any of the master clue scroll puzzle boxes like Gnome child??

#39 2017-03-15 19:05:47

Skillbert
Administrator
Registered: 2014-12-30
Posts: 632

Re: FAQ

I don't play osrs at all so i don't know about any osrs updates. I added the other clues on request and it wasn't that hard to add them. The person who requested it also supplied the graphics of the finished puzzles. I can probably add them without to much trouble if they use the same graphics and if someone posts them here. I have to say tho i'm very busy atm irl and my todo list is growing quite large again.

Offline

#40 2017-04-11 13:27:07

Peter Winter
Guest

Re: FAQ

Ilarionus wrote:

Hi,

Today I have got a problem. I cannot see the window in my browser (mozilla) just when I minimize it (and just one moment). So how can I see the Al-1 Tab?
Thanks
Ilarionus

Quick reply

Write your message and submit

Board footer

Powered by FluxBB