#1 2016-01-23 05:05:20

Duhs
Member
Registered: 2016-01-23
Posts: 1

Clue Solver not "unlocking" anything for me.

Whenever I click "unlock any" it does nothing. I've tried everything to try to get it to work but nothing is helping. hmm

Offline

#2 2016-01-23 08:50:13

Mizzz Manon
Member
Registered: 2015-11-12
Posts: 46

Re: Clue Solver not "unlocking" anything for me.

on what kind of clue are you clicking unlock any?

Offline

#3 2016-03-18 00:38:07

Lightning137
Guest

Re: Clue Solver not "unlocking" anything for me.

I too have this issue, I keep getting the message "Couldn't find any clue or puzzle on your screen." I've tried uninstalling and re-installing a couple of times now but to no avail. It doesn't matter which Celtic Knot or Puzzle it is, even when it's right there on my screen. I'm pretty stumped on how to fix this issue, so hopefully there's a way to fix this issue.

#4 2016-03-18 01:53:26

6xxRs
Member
Registered: 2015-11-10
Posts: 8

Re: Clue Solver not "unlocking" anything for me.

Make sure the graphics setting is set to directX and not opengl or software

Offline

#5 2016-03-18 12:15:01

Skillbert
Administrator
Registered: 2014-12-30
Posts: 565

Re: Clue Solver not "unlocking" anything for me.

Lightning137, please post a screenshot of how runescape looks to you so i can tell what might be going wrong.

Offline

Board footer

Powered by FluxBB