#1 2016-03-21 17:19:18

sonnyD
Member
Registered: 2016-03-21
Posts: 3

Celtic Knot Solver Isn't Working

It just tells me it couldn't find any clue or puzzle on my screen. Not sure how to upload a screenshot but i play with legacy interface.

Offline

#2 2016-03-22 23:27:35

sonnyD
Member
Registered: 2016-03-21
Posts: 3

Re: Celtic Knot Solver Isn't Working

I've looked around other threads and have disabled the display scaling but nothing. http://imgur.com/ov5evrP this is what happens. Im using the alt1 toolkit and the website just tells me the same thing.

Offline

#3 2016-03-23 01:08:27

Skillbert
Administrator
Registered: 2014-12-30
Posts: 615

Re: Celtic Knot Solver Isn't Working

You seem to have an override enabled in your graphics card settings, this basically makes everything blurry.
More info in this thread

Offline

#4 2016-03-24 02:04:12

sonnyD
Member
Registered: 2016-03-21
Posts: 3

Re: Celtic Knot Solver Isn't Working

Skillbert wrote:

You seem to have an override enabled in your graphics card settings, this basically makes everything blurry.
More info in this thread


I've done everything in that thread and I'm still getting the same thing.

Offline

Board footer

Powered by FluxBB