#1 2016-01-21 00:58:22

osnap
Member
Registered: 2016-01-21
Posts: 1

Alt1 Not able to find my rs client.

Offline

#2 2016-01-21 02:28:11

Skillbert
Administrator
Registered: 2014-12-30
Posts: 565

Re: Alt1 Not able to find my rs client.

Very weird i've never seen the desktop capture return a black screen like that.
It is able to see other windows when you select something else in the dropdown?
Are you running alt1 in some sort of sandbox mode?
Do you also get a black screen when pressing alt+2?

Offline

#3 2016-01-28 01:52:20

Emoji
Member
Registered: 2016-01-09
Posts: 2

Re: Alt1 Not able to find my rs client.

same thing happens with me

Offline

#4 2016-01-29 16:55:51

condor85
Guest

Re: Alt1 Not able to find my rs client.

Can confirm, same to me.

#5 2016-01-29 16:57:57

condor85
Guest

Re: Alt1 Not able to find my rs client.

edit: running as administrator fixed the problem.

Board footer

Powered by FluxBB