#1 2020-03-09 02:20:24

DefArms
Member
Registered: 2020-03-09
Posts: 2

Capture not working

I've tried to adjust all settings/reinstall Java(if that could be an issue), even run as admin but nothing seems to work. The clue screen keeps saying "Couldn't find any clue or puzzle on your screen." The display box when changing settings shows that it pics up the screen and "Should be working correctly" but yet it doesn't. https://runeapps.org/i/bvqnf I've changed just about everything I could, with no positive outcome.

Offline

#2 2020-03-09 13:20:46

Skillbert
Administrator
Registered: 2014-12-30
Posts: 971

Re: Capture not working

Weird, the screenshot you posted works correctly.
I just did a clue myself on legacy interfaces and that also worked.

Offline

#3 2020-03-09 15:11:12

DefArms
Member
Registered: 2020-03-09
Posts: 2

Re: Capture not working

I'm not really sure what happened. I opened alt1 when I was on an alt acc and the clue solver worked, so I jumped back on main(which has same settings for the most part) and the clue solver was working again and noticed the puzzle when opened. Thanks for the reply. Not sure what I did wrong/was doing wrong but something fixed itself. <3

Offline

#4 2020-04-25 05:39:44

Braden Becks
Member
Registered: 2020-04-25
Posts: 2

Re: Capture not working

hi, My app says it cant find the home button.??? help>?

Offline

Board footer

Powered by FluxBB