#1 2020-05-21 14:05:03

icedearth15324@gmail.com
Member
Registered: 2020-05-21
Posts: 2

Can't Capture

I believe this started when I got my new Nvidia video card. I read through some of the other threads, and turned off FXAA in Nvidia, and set all settings to use the 3D application's settings. I've tried the Override high DPI scaling detection as well. Also tried uninstalling and reinstalling both runescape and alt1.

Here's the screenshot: https://imgur.com/CMIkuIG

Any help would be appreciated.

Thanks

Offline

#2 2020-05-21 17:51:24

Skillbert
Administrator
Registered: 2014-12-30
Posts: 974

Re: Can't Capture

It is either FXAA or image sharpening in nvidia settings. You have to restart rs for changes in these settings to take effect.

Offline

#3 2020-05-22 13:38:11

icedearth15324@gmail.com
Member
Registered: 2020-05-21
Posts: 2

Re: Can't Capture

Skillbert wrote:

It is either FXAA or image sharpening in nvidia settings. You have to restart rs for changes in these settings to take effect.

That's what I was missing, I didn't think to close the client after changing settings.

Thanks

Offline

Board footer

Powered by FluxBB