#1 2016-05-04 08:01:46

DylanR
Member
Registered: 2015-08-06
Posts: 2

"Unlock Any" not working?

Using the Unlock Any button won't work for coordinate/anagrams/riddles/etc. and comes up with this message when trying to unlock. http://puu.sh/oFJdw.jpg   I have tried using older versions of the app but still get the same message.

Offline

#2 2016-05-04 09:58:39

Skillbert
Administrator
Registered: 2014-12-30
Posts: 739

Re: "Unlock Any" not working?

It's recognizing the clue as a slide puzzle because you're in legacy mode. I'll see what i can do.

Offline

#3 2016-05-04 10:27:42

DylanR
Member
Registered: 2015-08-06
Posts: 2

Re: "Unlock Any" not working?

Skillbert wrote:

It's recognizing the clue as a slide puzzle because you're in legacy mode. I'll see what i can do.

Ok, thanks for the help!

Offline

#4 2016-05-04 11:40:55

Skillbert
Administrator
Registered: 2014-12-30
Posts: 739

Re: "Unlock Any" not working?

Holy shit thanks for making me do a clue lol.
Text based clues in legacy are fixed now.
igotsomething.png

Offline

Board footer

Powered by FluxBB