#1 2018-07-17 08:37:26

makk attack
Member
Registered: 2018-07-17
Posts: 6

clue solver not capturing celtic knot?

ok, so I am doing an elite clue scroll and the toolkit isn't capturing the celtic knot, it was doing it just fine a few days ago but not anymore? what to do?

Offline

#2 2018-07-17 12:02:35

Skillbert
Administrator
Registered: 2014-12-30
Posts: 919

Re: clue solver not capturing celtic knot?

Jagex changed the interface, i put a fix out yesterday but it might not have worked for your specific settings, Can you send a screenshot of a puzzle that doesn't work?

Offline

#3 2018-07-17 21:22:42

makk attack
Member
Registered: 2018-07-17
Posts: 6

Re: clue solver not capturing celtic knot?

um, I cant figure out how to post pics here?

Offline

#4 2018-07-17 21:23:39

Best_of_RS
Member
Registered: 2018-03-27
Posts: 18

Re: clue solver not capturing celtic knot?

makk attack wrote:

um, I cant figure out how to post pics here?


go to prntscr.com and paste link here

Offline

#5 2018-07-17 21:26:30

makk attack
Member
Registered: 2018-07-17
Posts: 6

Re: clue solver not capturing celtic knot?

Offline

#6 2018-07-17 21:27:47

makk attack
Member
Registered: 2018-07-17
Posts: 6

Re: clue solver not capturing celtic knot?

should I maybe reinstall the toolkit?

Offline

#7 2018-07-18 00:22:15

Skillbert
Administrator
Registered: 2014-12-30
Posts: 919

Re: clue solver not capturing celtic knot?

Makk that is a Runescape bug that jagex refuses to fix. A workaround is to either turn compatibility mode in the nxt client off or to turn textures off.

Offline

#8 2018-07-19 02:26:33

makk attack
Member
Registered: 2018-07-17
Posts: 6

Re: clue solver not capturing celtic knot?

that is speaking german to me, can you please explain

Offline

#9 2018-07-19 02:27:59

makk attack
Member
Registered: 2018-07-17
Posts: 6

Re: clue solver not capturing celtic knot?

ok I turned textures off but that didn't do anything

Offline

#10 2018-07-19 12:44:54

Skillbert
Administrator
Registered: 2014-12-30
Posts: 919

Re: clue solver not capturing celtic knot?

Look at the image, the runes are barely visible.

Offline

#11 2018-08-03 21:36:11

Kristian
Guest

Re: clue solver not capturing celtic knot?

Hello before the celtic knot worked online on my mac, and today when i wanted to use celtic knot, i cant paste it to the site anymore?

#12 2018-08-06 04:31:19

Ryan
Guest

Re: clue solver not capturing celtic knot?

Celtic Knot solver is definitely broken after a recent update

Board footer

Powered by FluxBB