#1 2018-08-08 17:40:53

Blackbird_V
Member
Registered: 2018-08-08
Posts: 2

Afk Warden buff tracker broken

As of yesterday, the buff tracker stopped functioning for aggression potions. Usually I made a custom buff tracker seen here (http://prntscr.com/kgappv), however this stopped working and it doesn't save preset, nor does it load with it. Even the built-in aggro pot timer doesn't work.

Re-installed etc. and started from scratch, however nothing seems working and seems bugged. Anyone know of a reason as to why?

Offline

#2 2018-08-08 18:19:27

Skillbert
Administrator
Registered: 2014-12-30
Posts: 851

Re: Afk Warden buff tracker broken

I'm not sure what you mean exactly. I tried a lot of different things and it seems to be working to me.

Offline

#3 2018-08-08 18:29:42

Blackbird_V
Member
Registered: 2018-08-08
Posts: 2

Re: Afk Warden buff tracker broken

Skillbert wrote:

I'm not sure what you mean exactly. I tried a lot of different things and it seems to be working to me.

Strange, like if I add a buff tracker, and selection aggression potion from default list which is already there, it doesn't function for me. If I added it manually from a capture, it works, however I cannot save that preset nor load it. Not really sure how I can explain it.

Neither can I import with a manually added buff tracker for aggression potions.

{"name":"Preset 2221241245","baseName":"empty","alerters":[{"bufftype":{"name":"Unknown buff","final":false,"buffid":"","imgstr":"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","isdebuff":false},"starttime":360,"endtime":10,"name":"buffs","globalalarm":true,"alarm":null,"voice":null,"tooltip":"","exportbar":true,"type":"buffs"}]}

Example above^ I can export, but not import that. With a manually added buff from image above in the arrow. If I tried to load the preset, it would fail to load that preset.

Last edited by Blackbird_V (2018-08-08 18:36:39)

Offline

#4 2018-08-09 05:39:45

eclipse
Guest

Re: Afk Warden buff tracker broken

I'm also having issues fwiw. Started yesterday, when I loaded afkwarden all of the buff alerts were just missing. I was able to add them back manually and they worked. When I saved it and opened it later buff alerts were missing again. I tried exporting the preset after remaking it but importing it later wouldn't work either. It would leave out the buff alerts. And today I can't seem to get buff alerts to work at all. So I'm using chat alerts for buffs in the meantime.

#5 2018-08-10 19:55:43

Gimli
Guest

Re: Afk Warden buff tracker broken

I am having this issue as well. Presets with buff trackers no longer save or load, and afk warden has stopped tracking buffs as well as prayer/hp

#6 2018-08-10 20:14:33

Gimli
Guest

Re: Afk Warden buff tracker broken

EDIT: It seems I can sometimes solve the issue by snapping Runescape to full screen as opposed to half of my screen. That's strange.

Board footer

Powered by FluxBB