#1 2019-07-18 19:44:56

Californ1a
Member
Registered: 2017-03-15
Posts: 8

Show if clue step has wizard spawn

I'm usually just using fetch casket scrolls on all dig clues, so it'd be nice if the clue solver could say which ones have wizard spawns or not, would help save some scrolls.

Offline

#2 2020-01-29 21:21:10

annetju
Member
Registered: 2020-01-29
Posts: 1

Re: Show if clue step has wizard spawn

Yes PLEASE was just coming here to request this!! Perhaps different colour markings for combat or no combat? Would be fab!

Offline

#3 2020-01-29 23:13:00

ostridonous
Member
Registered: 2017-11-20
Posts: 12

Re: Show if clue step has wizard spawn

is this actually possible though?

Offline

#4 2020-01-30 03:27:18

krampus
Member
Registered: 2018-10-14
Posts: 4

Re: Show if clue step has wizard spawn

ALL Coordinates, Scans and Compasses will always have either a Wizard or a Puzzle, but you cant predict which.

If you get a wizard, you get the next clue without a lockbox. If no wizard, it will be a lockbox.

Offline

#5 2020-01-31 22:48:40

ostridonous
Member
Registered: 2017-11-20
Posts: 12

Re: Show if clue step has wizard spawn

that's what i orginally thought. made me think of the april fool's treasure hunter solver thingy lol

Offline

#6 2020-05-08 03:22:06

caddph
Member
Registered: 2020-04-26
Posts: 3

Re: Show if clue step has wizard spawn

For hard clues, all coordinates clues will be a wizard.

So use Fetch Casket for all Hard Coordinates, and all other dig clues for Hards won't have a wizard.

For elites and masters, it's random (I think it's just 50/50 on wizard vs. puzzle box), so should use fetch casket for all elite/master clues.

Offline

Board footer

Powered by FluxBB