#1 2020-12-11 07:37:15

CaptainMick
Member
Registered: 2020-12-11
Posts: 3

Clue solver no longer activating automatically

Hello,
I've been using the clue solver for quite a while, and it would activate the solution to the next step automatically. Similar to the effect of pressing "Unlock Any".
However now it won't do anything unless I press the unlock any button. It still works fine other than that, but it was a really nice QOL thing when it was automatic.

Does anyone know if theres a setting I might have accidentally toggled or anything else that might cause this?

Running as admin as always.

Thanks

Offline

#2 2020-12-11 08:13:18

crazye97
Member
Registered: 2019-03-19
Posts: 45

Re: Clue solver no longer activating automatically

Is the lock on the left side of the Unlock Any button locked?

Offline

#3 2020-12-11 10:45:28

CaptainMick
Member
Registered: 2020-12-11
Posts: 3

Re: Clue solver no longer activating automatically

Thanks for the quick reply. No it is unlocked. I tried it with locked, but it didnt seem to work at all? Does that tell you something is wrong?

EDIT: I did try this before. However I tried putting it to the locked position again, and it seems to be working like it did before. No idea why, but thank you very much!

EDIT 2: Seems like its intermittent now. Donno why.

Last edited by CaptainMick (2020-12-11 11:53:37)

Offline

#4 2020-12-11 15:54:19

crazye97
Member
Registered: 2019-03-19
Posts: 45

Re: Clue solver no longer activating automatically

I'd have to see your screen, but are you possibly on the legacy interface and/or skin? I have intermittent slider issues with it.

Offline

#5 2020-12-11 18:03:31

CaptainMick
Member
Registered: 2020-12-11
Posts: 3

Re: Clue solver no longer activating automatically

https://i.gyazo.com/bd3c1278ca9c22d25fe … 3d8cb2.jpg

Thats it there. You can't see behind the clue options thing, but the lock is locked.

Thanks for all the help mate.

Offline

Board footer

Powered by FluxBB